Livistona jenkinsiana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Major Jenkins' Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Saribus jenkensii, Livistona jenkinsii, Livistona speciosa, Saribus speciosus

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Livistona jenkinsiana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Livistona jenkinsiana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations