Licuala grandis Image
Licuala grandis
Copyright © Phil Markey

Licuala grandis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Ruffled Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Pritchardia grandis

Common Synonymy:
Ruffled Fan Leaf Palm, Vanuatau Fan Palm, Palas Payung

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Licuala grandis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations