Eugeissona utilis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Useful Bertam Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Eugeissona pachycarpa, Eugeissona wendlandiana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Eugeissona utilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations