Ensete glaucum

Family: Musaceae   

Common Name: Snow Banana

Scientific Synonymy:
Musa nepalensis, Musa troglodytarum var. dolioformis, Musa calosperma, Musa gigantea, Ensete calospermum, Ensete giganteum

Common Synonymy:
German: Schneebanane

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Ensete glaucum Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Ensete glaucum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations