Encephalartos septentrionalis

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Nile Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos septentrionalis Information

General Information:
Near Threatened.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos septentrionalis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations