Encephalartos paucidentatus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Barberton Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos paucidentatus Information

General Information:
Vulnerable decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos paucidentatus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations