Encephalartos middelburgensis

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Middelburg Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos middelburgensis Information

General Information:
Critically Endangered decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos middelburgensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations