Encephalartos longifolius

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Thunberg's Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos longifolius Information

General Information:
Near Threatened decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos longifolius - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations