Encephalartos ferox

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Tongaland Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos ferox Information

General Information:
Near Threatened decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos ferox - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations