Encephalartos eugene-maraisii

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Waterberg Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos eugene-maraisii Information

General Information:
Endangered decreasing.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos eugene-maraisii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations