Encephalartos brevifoliolatus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Escarpment Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Encephalartos brevifoliolatus Information

General Information:
Extinct in the Wild.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos brevifoliolatus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations