Cyphophoenix nucele

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Lifou Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Cyphophoenix nucele Information

General Information:
A very rare palm, with fewer than 100 plants estimated to be left in the wild on limestone in coastal rainforest in a small area of Lifou Island, New Caledonia.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Cyphophoenix nucele - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations