Cycas elephantipes

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Elephant Foot Sago

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Cycas elephantipes Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Cycas elephantipes - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations