Cycas revoluta Image
Cycas revoluta
Copyright © Phil Markey

Cycas revoluta

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: King Sago

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Cycas revoluta Information

General Information:
The Cycad species found growing on sea cliffs and inland to 350m elevation in Japan. Can tolerate salt winds.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2020 www.trebrown.com - Cycas revoluta - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations