Cryosophila kalbreyeri subsp. cogolloi

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Barbasco Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Cryosophila kalbreyeri subsp. cogolloi Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Cryosophila kalbreyeri subsp. cogolloi - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations