Corypha lecomtei

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Lecomte Palm

Common Synonymy:
Thai language: lan ลาน

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Corypha lecomtei Information

General Information:
Flower blooming at about 40 years of age, fruits are edible.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Corypha lecomtei - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations