Copernicia prunifera

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Carnauba Wax Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Copernicia prunifera Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Copernicia prunifera - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations