Copernicia alba

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Caranday Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Copernicia nigra, Copernicia rubra, Copernicia australis, Coryphomia tectorum, Copernicia ramulosa

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Copernicia alba Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Copernicia alba - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations