Coccothrinax barbadensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Puerto Rican Thatch Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Thrinax barbadensis, Copernicia barbadensis, Thrinax parviflora, Coccothrinax laxa, Coccothrinax martinicaensis, Coccothrinax australis, Coccothrinax boxii, Coccothrinax discreta, Coccothrinax dussiana, Coccothrinax sabana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Coccothrinax barbadensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations