Chamaedorea metallica

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Metallic palm

Common Synonymy:
Miniature Fishtail Palm, Metal Palm Tree

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaedorea metallica Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Chamaedorea metallica - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations