Chamaedorea cataractarum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Cascade Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Stachyophorbe cataractarum, Nunnezharia cataractarum, Chamaedorea lindeniana, Chamaedorea martiana, Chamaedorea flexuosa, Stephanostachys martiana, Chamaedorea atrovirens, Nunnezharia flexuosa, Nunnezharia martiana, Vadia jotolana

Common Synonymy:
Cat Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaedorea cataractarum Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Chamaedorea cataractarum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations