Chamaedorea amabilis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Lovely Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Nunnezharia amabilis, Chamaedorea coclensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Chamaedorea amabilis Information

General Information:
Costa Rica to Panama

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Chamaedorea amabilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations