Caryota urens

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Jaggery Palm

Common Synonymy:
Toddy Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Caryota urens Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Caryota urens - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations