Caryota ophiopellis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Snakeskin Fishtail Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Caryota ophiopellis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations