Caryota albertii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Australian Fishtail Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Caryota rumphiana var. australiensis, Caryota rumphiana var. albertii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Caryota albertii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations