Carpentaria acuminata Image
Carpentaria acuminata
Copyright © Phil Markey

Carpentaria acuminata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Carpentaria Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Kentia acuminata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Carpentaria acuminata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Carpentaria acuminata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations