Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtiana subsp. glauca

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Vampire Palm

Common Synonymy:
Geonoma glauca, Calyptrogyne glauca, Calyptrogyne sarapiquensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtiana subsp. glauca Information

General Information:
SE. Nicaragua to Costa Rica

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtiana subsp. glauca - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations