Calamus vitiensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Fijian Rattan

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus vitiensis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Australia, Fiji, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calamus vitiensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations