Calamus thysanolepis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Scaly Ratan

Scientific Synonymy:
Calamus thysanolepis var. polylepis, Calamus hoplites

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus thysanolepis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calamus thysanolepis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations