Calamus sabut

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Hair-Spine Rattan

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops sabut

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus sabut Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calamus sabut - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations