Calamus ochrolepis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Sumulid Rattan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops ochrolepis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calamus ochrolepis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations