Calamus nambariensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Stout Rattan

Scientific Synonymy:
Calamus doriaei, Calamus khasianus, Calamus obovoideus, Calamus platyacanthoides, Calamus polydesmus

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Calamus nambariensis Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Calamus nambariensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations