Brahea dulcis sp. blue

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Blue Rock Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Corypha dulcis, Corypha frigida, Brahea frigida, Livistona occidentalis, Thrinax tunica, Brahea dulcis var. montereyensis, Brahea berlandieri, Brahea conzattii, Brahea schippii, Acoelorrhaphe schippii, Brahea dulcis f. humilis, Brahea bella, Copernicia de

Common Synonymy:
Apak palm , Sweet brahea palm, Sweet hesper palm, Sweet rock palm. French: Palmier doux du Méxique. German: Braheapalme. Spanish: Palma dulce, Soyal, Soyote

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Brahea dulcis sp. blue Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Brahea dulcis sp. blue - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations