Brahea brandegeei

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: San Jos Hesper Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Brahea brandegeei Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Brahea brandegeei - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations