Betula platyphylla

Family: Betulaceae   

Common Name: Japanese White Birch

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Betula platyphylla Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Betula platyphylla - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations