Bactris setulosa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Jingap Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Bactris setulosa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Guyana, Peru, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Bactris setulosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations