Bactris glandulosa var. baileyana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Bailey's Gold Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Bactris glandulosa var. baileyana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Bactris glandulosa var. baileyana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations