Arenga pinnata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Sugar Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Arenga pinnata Information

General Information:
Native to S.E. Asia, occurring in tropical rain forest and dry forest.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Arenga pinnata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations