Arenga hookeriana Image
Arenga hookeriana
Copyright © Phil Markey

Arenga hookeriana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Hookers Fish Tail Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Didymosperma hookerianum

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Arenga hookeriana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Arenga hookeriana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations