Aloe spicata

Family: Xanthorrhoeaceae   

Common Name: Bullocks Bottle Brush Aloe

Scientific Synonymy:
Aloe sessiliflora, Aloe tauri

Common Synonymy:
Gazaland Aloe

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Aloe spicata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, South Africa

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Aloe spicata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations