Allagoptera arenaria

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Restinga Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Diplothemium maritimum

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Allagoptera arenaria Information

General Information:
Occurring in loose sand on beaches, dunes, in dry grassy or shrubby cerrodo zones of Brazil.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Allagoptera arenaria - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations