Aiphanes horrida

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Coyure Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Aiphanes horrida Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Peru, Trinidad and Tobago, Venezuela

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Aiphanes horrida - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations