Agave victoriae-reginae

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Queen Victoria Agave

Scientific Synonymy:
Agave victoriae-reginae subsp. victoriae-reginae

Common Synonymy:
Agave consideranti, Agave ferdinand-regis, Agave nickelsii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Agave victoriae-reginae Information

Identification:
Slow growing succulent rosettes to 18 inches in diameter (45 cm), most populations are solitary, but some offset heavily

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Agave victoriae-reginae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations