Agave attenuata

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Fox Tail Agave

Scientific Synonymy:
Agave glaucescens, Agave pruinosa, Agave attenuata var. serrulata, Agave cernua, Agave cernua var. serrulata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Agave attenuata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Agave attenuata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations