Adonidia merrillii Image
Adonidia merrillii
Copyright © Phil Markey

Adonidia merrillii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Christmas Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Normanbya merrillii, Veitchia merrillii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Adonidia merrillii Information

General Information:
A beautiful mid-sized palm, which is highly ornamental and able to withstand less than perfect conditions.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Adonidia merrillii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations