Acer negundo

Family: Aceraceae   

Common Name: Box-elder

Common Synonymy:
Ash-leafed maple

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Acer negundo Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Acer negundo - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations