Yucca rigida

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Blue Yucca

Scientific Synonymy:
Yucca rupicola var. rigida

Common Synonymy:
Palmilla

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Identification:
Usually branched trunk up to 15 feet tall (4.5 m), 6 feet spread (1.8 m)

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Yucca rigida - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations