Veitchia filifera

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Yanawei Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Ptychosperma filiferum, Drymophloeus filiferus, Vitiphoenix filifera, Vitiphoenix petiolata, Vitiphoenix sessilifolia, Vitiphoenix pedionoma, Veitchia pedionoma, Veitchia petiolata, Veitchia sessilifolia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Veitchia filifera - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations