Trachycarpus geminisectus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Eight Peaks Fan Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, China, Vietnam

Location: Vietnam (23.144882°N, 105.004578°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Trachycarpus geminisectus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations