Syagrus comosa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Bitter Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Cocos comosa, Calappa comosa, Cocos plumosa, Cocos acaulis, Cocos acaulis var. glabra, Calappa acaulis, Cocos acaulis, Syagrus acaulis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Syagrus comosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations